Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to BLANK CORP. SG PTE. LTD. (“BODYLUV (SINGAPORE)”). Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of our Site constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

APPLICATION

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC"). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

PERSONAL DATA

The types of Personal Data we may collect include your name, contact details, mailing and delivery addresses, e-mail addresses, birthday, network and device data (including your IP address, device or advertising identifiers), your shopping or browsing behaviors, voice recording (for customer service calls) and any other personally identifiable information which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or in the course of any other forms of interactions between you and us.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The website may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subject to this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any website you visit. By clicking on or activating such links and leaving our website, we can no longer exercise control over any personal data which you give to any other entity after leaving our website. Any access to such other third party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.

AMENDMENTS

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

CONTACT US

If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, kindly contact us at cs@blankcorp.sg

Back to the top